You are here

City: LAKEWOOD, CO - ZIP Code

LAKEWOOD ZIP Codes are 80214, 80215, 80225, etc. , LAKEWOOD 9-Digit ZIP Code List, LAKEWOOD Address List, Population, School, Library, Museum, Hospital and University in LAKEWOOD.

LAKEWOOD ZIP Code

img_postcode

What is the zip code of LAKEWOOD, Colorado? Below is the zipcode list for LAKEWOOD.

City NameZIP Code 5ZIP Code Population
LAKEWOOD8021426,021
LAKEWOOD8021520,061
LAKEWOOD802250
LAKEWOOD8022633,022
LAKEWOOD8022734,850
LAKEWOOD8022834,518
LAKEWOOD8023223,102
LAKEWOOD802358,565
LAKEWOOD8040142,907

LAKEWOOD 9-Digit ZIP Code

img_postcode5+4

What is the 9-digit ZIP Codes for LAKEWOOD, Colorado? Below is the list of LAKEWOOD ZIP Code plus 4 with the address, you can click the link to find more information.

ZIP Code 5 Plus 4 Address
80214-1169 1900 (From 1900 To 1998 Even) HARLAN ST , LAKEWOOD, CO
80214-1400 1881 PIERCE ST #66, LAKEWOOD, CO
80214-1401 1700 KENDALL ST #1 (From 1 To 304 Both of Odd and Even), LAKEWOOD, CO
80214-1401 1700 KENDALL ST #A, LAKEWOOD, CO
80214-1401 1700 KENDALL ST #1 (From 1 To 11 Both of Odd and Even), LAKEWOOD, CO
80214-1402 1730 KENDALL ST , LAKEWOOD, CO
80214-1402 1730 KENDALL ST #A, LAKEWOOD, CO
80214-1402 1730 KENDALL ST #1 (From 1 To 11 Both of Odd and Even), LAKEWOOD, CO
80214-1403 1760 KENDALL ST #1 (From 1 To 304 Both of Odd and Even), LAKEWOOD, CO
80214-1403 1760 KENDALL ST #1 (From 1 To 11 Both of Odd and Even), LAKEWOOD, CO

If you can't find the 80214 plus 4 zip code you need on this page, we recommend you to use the the feature of Quick Select.

LAKEWOOD Envelope Example

img_envelope
  • This is an example of U.S envelope. Fill in the sender's information at the top left and the recipient information at the bottom right. The necessary information is sender/recipient's full name, street address, city, state and zip code. The recipient address information has been given for your reference. Generally, If you are not sure of the full 9-digit zip code, you can only fill in the 5-digit zip code to avoid loss of package.

    ZIP Code: LAKEWOOD
  • United States Envelope Example

For more explanation, please read the official document: USA.pdf (English)

LAKEWOOD Basic Information

img_Postal
  • Country:

    U.S. - United States
  • State:

    CO - Colorado
  • The city of LAKEWOOD belongs to the Multi-counties.
    CountyCity Name
    Denver CountyLAKEWOOD
    Jefferson CountyLAKEWOOD
  • City Name:

    LAKEWOOD

This is online map of the address LAKEWOOD, Colorado. You may use button to move and zoom in / out. The map information is for reference only.

LAKEWOOD Population

img_population

This is the population data of LAKEWOOD in 2010 and 2020.

  • ·LAKEWOOD Population 2020:
  • ·LAKEWOOD Population 2010:

LAKEWOOD Museum

img_museum

This is the LAKEWOOD - Museum page list. Its detail Museum Name, Street, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameStreetCityStateZIP CodePhone
LAKEWOOD'S HISTORICAL BELMAR VILLAGE797 WADSWORTH BLVDLAKEWOOD CO80214(303) 987-7850
LAKEWOOD HERITAGE CENTER & HISTORICAL SOCIETY801 S YARROW BLVDLAKEWOOD CO80226(303) 987-7850
LAKEWOOD CULTURAL CENTER480 S ALLISON PKWYLAKEWOOD CO80226(303) 987-7876
PEACEFUL PLAY11522 W TENNESSEE PLLAKEWOOD CO80226-3760
WINDOW TO THE WORLD MUSEUM13881 W ALASKA PLLAKEWOOD CO80228-2425
VOTAW COLONY MUSEUMPO BOX 151100LAKEWOOD CO80215-9100
LAKEWOOD HISTORICAL SOCIETY801 S YARROW STLAKEWOOD CO80226(216) 221-7343
LAKEWOOD LEGACY FOUNDATION1580 YARROW STLAKEWOOD CO80214-6029(303) 987-4848
CLAN MACBEAN7475 W 5TH AVE STE 201ALAKEWOOD CO80226-1674(303) 233-6002
LAKEWOOD HISTORICAL MUSEUM655 PRINCETON AVELAKEWOOD NJ08701(732) 276-7944
LAKEWOOD HISTORICAL SOCIETY245 MARTINE WAYLAKEWOOD NJ08701-7332(732) 920-4550
ESTONIAN ARCHIVES IN THE UNITED STATESPO BOX 726LAKEWOOD NJ08701-0726(732) 363-6523
OCEAN COUNTY SOCIETY OF MODEL RAILROADERSPO BOX 1320LAKEWOOD NJ08701-1010(732) 363-7799
LAKEWOOD HISTORICAL SOCIETY14710 LAKE AVENUELAKEWOOD OH44107(216) 221-7343
LAKEWOOD HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 98014LAKEWOOD WA98496-8014(253) 682-3480
SISTER MARY GRACE BURNS ARBORETUM900 LAKEWOOD AVELAKEWOOD NJ08701(732) 987-2373

LAKEWOOD Library

img_library

This is the LAKEWOOD - Library page list. Its detail Library Name, Address, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameAddressCityStateZIP CodePhone
ANGELO M. IACOBONI LIBRARY4990 CLARK AVE.LAKEWOOD CA90712(562) 866-1777
GEORGE NYE JR. LIBRARY6600 DEL AMO BLVD.LAKEWOOD CA90713(562) 421-8497
JCPL-BELMAR LIBRARY555 SOUTH ALLISON PARKWAYLAKEWOOD CO80226(303) 235-5275
JCPL-BOOKMOBILE10200 WEST 20TH AVENUELAKEWOOD CO80215(303) 235-5275
JCPL-LAKEWOOD LIBRARY10200 WEST 20TH AVENUELAKEWOOD CO80215(303) 235-5275
JEFFERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY10200 W 20TH AVELAKEWOOD CO80215(303) 235-5275
LAKES COUNTRY PUBLIC LIBRARY15235 HWY. 32LAKEWOOD WI54138(715) 276-9020
LAKEWOOD LIBRARY6300 WILDAIRE ROAD SWLAKEWOOD WA98499(253) 548-3302
LAKEWOOD MEMORIAL LIBRARY12 WEST SUMMIT STREETLAKEWOOD NY14750(716) 763-6234
LAKEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY15425 DETROIT AVENUELAKEWOOD OH44107(216) 226-8275
LAKEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY301 LEXINGTON AVENUELAKEWOOD NJ08701(732) 363-1435
MADISON BRANCH13229 MADISON AVE.LAKEWOOD OH44107(216) 228-7428
NORTHERN WAYNE COMMUNITY LIB11 LIBRARY ROADLAKEWOOD PA18439(570) 798-2444
TILLICUM LIBRARY14916 WASHINGTON AVENUE SWLAKEWOOD WA98498(253) 548-3314

LAKEWOOD School

img_university

This is the LAKEWOOD - School page list. Its detail School Name, Address, State, ZIP Code is as below.

School NameAddressCityStateGradesZIP Code
Aloha Elementary 11737 E. 214th St.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-6 90715
Artesia High 12108 E. Del Amo Blvd.Lakewood California9-12 90715
Cleveland Elementary 4760 Hackett Ave.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-5 90713
Gompers Elementary 5206 Briercrest Ave.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-5 90713
Holmes Elementary 5020 Barlin Ave.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-5 90712
Hoover Middle 3501 Country Club Dr.Lakewood California6-8 90712
Lakewood Elementary 3717 Michelson St.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-8 90712
Lakewood High 4400 Briercrest Ave.Lakewood California9-12 90713
Macarthur Elementary 6011 Centralia St.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-5 90713
Madison Elementary 2801 Bomberry St.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-5 90712
Melbourne (ella P.) Elementary 21314 Claretta Ave.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-6 90715
Monroe Elementary 4400 Ladoga Ave.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-8 90713
Palms Elementary 12445 E. 207th St.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-6 90715
Riley Elementary 3319 Sandwood St.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-5 90712
Willow Elementary 11733 E. 205th St.Lakewood CaliforniaKG-6 90715
Alameda High School 1255 South Wadsworth BlvdLakewood Colorado9-12 80232
Bear Creek Elementary School 3125 South KiplingLakewood ColoradoKG-8 80227
Bear Creek High School 3490 South Kipling StreetLakewood Colorado9-12 80227
Belmar Elementary School 885 South Garrison StreetLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80226
Carmody Middle School 2050 S Kipling StreetLakewood Colorado7-8 80227
Center For Discovery Learning Charter School 7700 West Woodard DriveLakewood ColoradoKG-12 80227
Creighton Middle School 75 Independence StreetLakewood Colorado7-8 80226
Deane Elementary School 580 South Harlan StreetLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80226
Dennison Elementary School 401 Independence StreetLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80226
Devinny Elementary School 1725 South Wright StreetLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80228
Dunstan Middle School 1855 South Wright StreetLakewood Colorado7-8 80228
Eiber Elementary School 1385 Independence StreetLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80215
Foothills Elementary School 13165 West Ohio AvenueLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80228
Glennon Heights Elementary School 11025 West Glennon DriveLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80226
Green Gables Elementary School 8701 West Woodard DriveLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80227
Green Mountain Elementary School 12250 West Kentucky DriveLakewood ColoradoPK-6 80228
Green Mountain High School 13175 W Green Mountain DriveLakewood Colorado9-12 80228
Hutchinson Elementary School 12900 West Utah AvenueLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80228
Jefferson County Open Elementary School 7655 West 10th AvenueLakewood ColoradoPK-6 80215
Jefferson County Open High School 7655 West 10th AvenueLakewood Colorado9-12 80215
Jefferson County Open Junior High School 7655 West 10th AvenueLakewood Colorado7-8 80215
Kendrick Lakes Elementary School 1350 South Hoyt StreetLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80226
Lakewood High School 9700 West 8th AvenueLakewood Colorado9-12 80215
Lasley Elementary School 1401 South Kendall StreetLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80226
Lighthouse Program 1005 Wadsworth BoulevardLakewood ColoradoKG-12 80215
Longview High School 13301 West 2nd PlaceLakewood Colorado9-12 80228
Manning Options School 13200 West 32nd PlaceLakewood Colorado7-8 80401
Mc Lain Community High School 13600 West 2nd PlaceLakewood Colorado8-12 80228
Mc Lain High School 13600 West 2nd PlaceLakewood Colorado7-12 80228
Meadowlark Cottage Day Program 110 South Cody StreetLakewood ColoradoKG-12 80226
Miller Special Education 200 Kipling StreetLakewood ColoradoPK-12 80226
Molholm Elementary School 6000 West 9th AvenueLakewood ColoradoPK-6 80214
O'connell Middle School 1275 South Teller StreetLakewood Colorado7-8 80226
Patterson Elementary School 1263 South Dudley StreetLakewood ColoradoPK-6 80226
Rocky Mountain Deaf School 430 S Kipling StreetLakewood ColoradoPK-12 80226
Rooney Ranch Elementary School 2200 South Coors StreetLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80228
Sams Preschool Intv Plaza Temp 2a 202 KiplingLakewood ColoradoPK-PK 80226
Slater Elementary School 8605 West 23rd AvenueLakewood ColoradoPK-6 80215
Sobesky Academy Day Treatment 2001 Hoyt StreetLakewood Colorado7-12 80215
South Lakewood Elementary School 8425 West 1st AvenueLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80226
Stein Elementary School 80 South Teller StreetLakewood ColoradoPK-6 80226
Stober Elementary School 2300 Urban StreetLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80215
Vivian Elementary School 10500 West 25th AvenueLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80215
Warren Center Preschool 13300 West 2nd PlaceLakewood ColoradoPK-PK 80228
Warren Occupation Technical Center 13300 West 2nd PlaceLakewood Colorado9-12 80228
Westgate Elementary School 8550 West Vassar DriveLakewood ColoradoKG-6 80227
Emerson Middle School 13439 Clifton BlvdLakewood Ohio6-8 44107
Franklin Elementary School 13465 Franklin BlvdLakewood OhioKG-5 44107
Garfield Elementary School 13114 Detroit AveLakewood OhioPK-5 44107
Grant Elementary School 1470 Victoria AveLakewood OhioPK-5 44107
Harding Middle School 16600 Hilliard RdLakewood Ohio6-8 44107
Harrison Elementary School 2080 Quail StLakewood OhioPK-5 44107
Hayes Elementary School 16401 Delaware AveLakewood OhioPK-5 44107
Horace Mann Middle School 1215 W Clifton BlvdLakewood Ohio6-8 44107
Lakewood High School 14100 Franklin BlvdLakewood Ohio9-12 44107
Lincoln Elementary School 15615 Clifton BlvdLakewood OhioPK-5 44107
Madison Elementary School 16601 Madison AveLakewood OhioKG-5 44107
Mckinley Elementary School 1351 W Clifton BlvdLakewood OhioKG-5 44107
Roosevelt Elementary School 14237 Athens AveLakewood OhioKG-5 44107
Taft Elementary School 13701 Lake AveLakewood OhioPK-5 44107
A-i High School 5214 Steilacoom Blvd SwLakewood Washington6-12 98499
Alfaretta House 10903 Gravelly Lake Dr SwLakewood Washington10-12 98499
Beachwood Elementary School American Lk Ave & Concord StLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98433
Clover Park High School 11023 Gravelly Lk Dr SwLakewood Washington9-12 98499
Custer Elementary School 7700 Steilacoom Blvd SwLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98498
Dower Elementary School 7817 Dower Rd WestLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98499
Hudtloff Middle School 7702 Phillips RoadLakewood Washington6-8 98498
Idlewild Elementary School 10806 Idlewild Rd SwLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98498
Lake City Elementary School 8800 121st SwLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98498
Lake Louise Elementary School 11014 Holden Rd SwLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98498
Lakes High School 10320 Farwest Dr SwLakewood Washington9-12 98498
Lakeview Elementary School 10501 47th Ave SwLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98499
Lochburn Middle School 5431 Steilacoom Blvd SwLakewood Washington6-8 98499
Mann Middle School 11509 Holden Rd SwLakewood Washington6-8 98498
Oakbrook Elementary School 7802 83rd Ave SwLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98498
Oakwood Elementary School 3230 85th St SoLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98499
Park Lodge Elementary School 6300 100th St SwLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98499
Re-entry High School 5214 Steilacoom Blvd SwLakewood Washington9-12 98499
Re-entry Middle School 5214 Steilacoom Blvd SwLakewood Washington6-8 98499
Southgate Elementary School 10202 Earley Ave SwLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98499
Special Education Services & relife 10903 Gravelly Lk Dr SwLakewood WashingtonPK-12 98499
Tillicum Elementary School 8514 Maple St SwLakewood WashingtonPK-12 98498
Transition Learning Center 5214 Steilacoom Blvd SwLakewood Washington6-12 98499
Tyee Park Elementary School 11920 Seminole Rd SwLakewood WashingtonPK-5 98499
Woodbrook Middle School 14920 Spring StLakewood Washington6-8 98439
Merdian Acad-lakewood 1501 Oberlin Avenue NorthLakewood New JerseyUG-UG 08701
Ella G Clarke Elem School 455 Manetta AvenueLakewood New JerseyPK-6 08701
Clifton Ave Grade Sch 625 Clifton AvenueLakewood New JerseyKG-6 08701
Oak Street Elem School 75 Oak StreetLakewood New JerseyKG-6 08701
Lakewood Middle 755 Somerset AvenueLakewood New Jersey7-8 08701
Lakewood High 855 Somerset AvenueLakewood New Jersey9-12 08701
Spruce St Elem School 90 Spruce StreetLakewood New JerseyKG-6 08701
Preston Sch Rr 2 Box 2002Lakewood PennsylvaniaKG-8 18439
City Name: LAKEWOOD

Comment

Comment

Add new comment